Is Mexican Mince Plant Based Mix Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texture Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce Powder, Oregano, Parsley, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract

Check Mexican Mince Plant Based Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnacking