Is Mexican Poblano Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, parboiled brown rice, poblano peppers, sunflower and/or safflower oil, jalapeño peppers, spinach, sea salt, pazote herb, onion powder, garlic powder, heat scale 0% 35% 3% 11% 6% hot medium mild foo

Check Mexican Poblano Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep