Is MEXICAN RECIPE STEWED TOMATOES SLICED WITH MILD CHILI & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN RECIPE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Chili Puree, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Cumin, Coriander, Red Pepper, Natural Flavoring
Check MEXICAN RECIPE STEWED TOMATOES SLICED WITH MILD CHILI & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN RECIPE STEWED TOMATOES SLICED WITH MILD CHILI & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1.25 oz
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
Where to buy
MEXICAN RECIPE STEWED TOMATOES SLICED WITH MILD CHILI & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN RECIPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


