Is MEXICAN RICE SEASONING MIX, MEXICAN RICE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION, CHICKEN FAT, BROWN SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), CHICKEN MEAT, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check MEXICAN RICE SEASONING MIX, MEXICAN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN RICE SEASONING MIX, MEXICAN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing


