Is Mexican Street Corn Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- cotija cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- yogurt
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CORN, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED CORN, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SEASONING (SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT), VINEGAR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Mexican Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Street Corn Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

