Is Mexican Street Corn Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cotija cheese
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cultured cream
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- cilantro, natural flavors, seasoning
- enzymes
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- +5 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CORN, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED CORN, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SEASONING (SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT), VINEGAR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Mexican Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Street Corn Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →

