Is MEXICAN STREET CORN SEASONING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), GROUND CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT.
Check MEXICAN STREET CORN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STREET CORN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


