Is Mexican Street Corn White Rice Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, parboiled long grain white rice, sweet yellow corn, sunflower and/or safflower oil, sea salt, epazote, onion powder, garlic powder, chili flakes, water, black beans, sea salt, onion powder, sunflower and/or safflower oil, garlic powder, tomatoes, water, sea salt, ground cumin, sunflower and/or safflower oil, tapioca starch, ground guajillo pepper, ground ancho pepper, ground oregano, ground paprika, lime juice powder, xanthan gum, onion powder, garlic powder, ground cloves

Check Mexican Street Corn White Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep