No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Jalapeno Pepper Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Muenster Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Potato Starch, Starch And Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? MEXICAN STYLE 3 CHEESE BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, MUENSTER CHEESE & CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE | Spoonful