Is MEXICAN STYLE AGED FLAVOR GRATING CHEESE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavorings
natural & artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, CHEESE CULTURES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEXICAN STYLE AGED FLAVOR GRATING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE AGED FLAVOR GRATING CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Granule


