Is Mexican Style Bean & Sweet Potato Wrap Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- soured cream
- monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, • . . • . Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water Black Eyed Beans (9%) Tomatoes (7%) Borlotti Beans (7%) Soured Cream (Milk). Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk) (5%) Red Kidney Beans (5%) Sweet Potatoes Spinach Red Onions Palm Oil Sunflower Oil - Lime Juice - Cornflour Rapeseed Oil White Onions Coriander Sugar - Dried Paprika Dried Chillies Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cider Vinegar - Red Chilli Purée Salt Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Malic Acid Chives Lemon Juice Dried Tomatoes Bell Peppers - Garlic Purée Ground Black Pepper Dried Onions Dried Parsley - Dried Garlic Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Colour: Paprika Extract. • • • . • • 0 For allergens see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians
Check Mexican Style Bean & Sweet Potato Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Style Bean & Sweet Potato Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


