Is MEXICAN-STYLE CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, MEXICAN-STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN MEAT, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CORN, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATOES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICE, CUMIN, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT, SULFUR DIOXIDE.
Check MEXICAN-STYLE CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN-STYLE CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, MEXICAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


