Is MEXICAN-STYLE CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, MEXICAN-STYLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN MEAT, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CORN, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATOES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICE, CUMIN, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, FLAVORING, CHICKEN FAT, SULFUR DIOXIDE.
Check MEXICAN-STYLE CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN-STYLE CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, MEXICAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


