Is MEXICAN STYLE GELATIN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM OIL,CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH,DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check MEXICAN STYLE GELATIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE GELATIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Snack · Piece


