Is MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE Dairy Free?

Description
The packaged Mexican-style mix delivers savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture, commonly served as a side or base for bowls, tacos, and casseroles. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, versatility, and value for everyday meals, though opinions vary on spice level and saltiness preferences.

Description
The packaged Mexican-style mix delivers savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture, commonly served as a side or base for bowls, tacos, and casseroles. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, versatility, and value for everyday meals, though opinions vary on spice level and saltiness preferences.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Tomato (Dried.), Salt, Onions (Dried.), Natural Flavor, Green Chili Peppers (Dried.), Sugar, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Red Bell Pepper (Dried.), Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic (Dried.), Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Broth (Dried.), Chicken Fat, Parsley (Dried.), Turmeric[Color], Corn Syrup, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Turmeric Extract (Color), Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Riboflavin. (Dried.)Dried
Check MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


