This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Milk And Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid

Check MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingTopping
Gluten Free? MEXICAN STYLE RICH AND CREAMY SOUR CREAM | Spoonful