Is mexican style salad kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised free range whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pasteurised free range whole egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

iceberg lettuce (39%), creamy spiced dressing (13%) [canola oil, water, sugar, vinegar, pasteurised free range whole egg, salt, lime juice concentrate, cumin (0.38%), chilli powder, smoked paprika (0.25%), oregano (0.2%), garlic powder (0.2%), milk solids, stabilisers (412, 415)], cabbage (12%), red cabbage (9%), carrot (9%), corn (9%), shredded cheddar cheese (8%) [pasteurised milk, salt, starter culture (milk), rennet, anticaking agent (460)], spring onion. ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability. allergy advice contains egg, milk. suitable for yogotori

Check mexican style salad kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish