Is mexican style salad kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
iceberg lettuce (39%), creamy spiced dressing (13%) [canola oil, water, sugar, vinegar, pasteurised free range whole egg, salt, lime juice concentrate, cumin (0.38%), chilli powder, smoked paprika (0.25%), oregano (0.2%), garlic powder (0.2%), milk solids, stabilisers (412, 415)], cabbage (12%), red cabbage (9%), carrot (9%), corn (9%), shredded cheddar cheese (8%) [pasteurised milk, salt, starter culture (milk), rennet, anticaking agent (460)], spring onion. ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability. allergy advice contains egg, milk. suitable for yogotori
Check mexican style salad kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mexican style salad kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


