Is MEXICAN STYLE SALSA EXCEPCIONAL TOMATILLO AVOCADO, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, WATER, AVOCADO, ONIONS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check MEXICAN STYLE SALSA EXCEPCIONAL TOMATILLO AVOCADO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE SALSA EXCEPCIONAL TOMATILLO AVOCADO, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking


