Is MEXICAN STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO, GREEN CHILE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATILLOS, WATER, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: GARLIC, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check MEXICAN STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO, GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO, GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 28 Oz. Can
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


