Is Mexican Yellow Rice (with Peppers & Spices) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, long grain white rice, jalapeño peppers, non-GMO vegetable oil (sunflower and/or safflower oil), sea salt, chicken broth, onion powder, ground turmeric, yeast extract, garlic powder, ground cumin, ground bay leaves, ground black pepper.
Check Mexican Yellow Rice (with Peppers & Spices) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Yellow Rice (with Peppers & Spices) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


