Is Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, salsa-seasoned corn chips deliver a pronounced zesty flavor with a consistent, hearty crunch. Firm texture holds up well to dips and salsas; commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and as a scoop for spreads. Reviewers note bold seasoning, durable crispness, and satisfying dip compatibility, and consistent value reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt,,Flavo ur Enhancer (621), Tomato Powder, Spices,,Acidity Regulators (262, 330), Dehydrated Garlic,,Hydroly s ed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Anti-Caking,Agents ( 55 1, 341), Flavourings, Spice Extracts)

Check Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go