Is Meyenberg Goat Milk Butter Lightly Salted Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Meyenberg Goat Milk Butter Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyenberg Goat Milk Butter Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich


