Is Meyer Boneless Pork Loin Chops Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% duroc pork
100% duroc pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Duroc Pork
Check Meyer Boneless Pork Loin Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyer Boneless Pork Loin Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
Meyer Boneless Pork Loin Chops is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


