Is Meyer Lemon Cookie Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • natural butter flavoring

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Granulated Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Eggs, Water, Baking Soda, Lemon Oil-meyer Type, Natural Butter Flavoring, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Citrus Flavoring

Check Meyer Lemon Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast