Is Meyer Lemon Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, palm oil, eggs, baking soda, whey, salt, natural flavor, lemon zest.

Check Meyer Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetLemony
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBreakfastDessert