Is Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a sweet-tart balance, a smooth, pourable texture, and a light viscosity; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant tang, versatility, consistent consistency, and convenient bottle pour, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size. package size variety.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a sweet-tart balance, a smooth, pourable texture, and a light viscosity; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant tang, versatility, consistent consistency, and convenient bottle pour, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size. package size variety.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Meyer Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Puree, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Dried Egg, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder.
Check Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


