Is Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-forward flavor with a sweet-tart balance, a smooth, pourable texture, and a light viscosity; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant tang, versatility, consistent consistency, and convenient bottle pour, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size. package size variety.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Meyer Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Puree, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Dried Egg, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder.

Check Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meyer Lemon Poppyseed Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySweetVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep