Is MEYER LEMON POPPYSEED ICE CREAM, MEYER LEMON POPPYSEED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN (AGAVE FIBER), POPPY SEEDS, LEMON PEEL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check MEYER LEMON POPPYSEED ICE CREAM, MEYER LEMON POPPYSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEYER LEMON POPPYSEED ICE CREAM, MEYER LEMON POPPYSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


