Is Meyer Deli Cheese Cumin Gouda Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural calf rennet
natural calf rennet
Dietitian noteA calf is a young domestic cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows Milk, Cumin (1.2%), Culture, Salt , Natural Calf Rennet
Check Meyer Deli Cheese Cumin Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyer Deli Cheese Cumin Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meyer Deli Cheese Cumin Gouda is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


