Is Meyer Deli Cheese Gouda Goats Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural calf rennet
- pasteurised goats milk
natural calf rennet
Dietitian noteA calf is a young domestic cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Goats Milk (100%), Culture, Salt, Natural Calf Rennet
Check Meyer Deli Cheese Gouda Goats Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyer Deli Cheese Gouda Goats Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Where to buy
Meyer Deli Cheese Gouda Goats Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Block


