Is Mezzetta Hot Jalapeño Peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bisulphite Added As A Color Stabilizer, Turmeric

Check Mezzetta Hot Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping