Is Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Mustard Seed, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Flavorings, Spices, Calcium Chloride,1green Bell Peppers2red Bell Peppers3sugar4distilled Vinegar5dehydrated Onions6salt7mustard Seed8guar Gum9xanthan Gum10maltodextrin11carrageenan12flavorings13spices14calcium Chloride
Check Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


