Is Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- 1green bell peppers2red bell peppers3sugar4distilled vinegar5dehydrated onions6salt7mustard seed8guar gum9xanthan gum10maltodextrin11carrageenan12flavorings13spices14calcium chloride
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Mustard Seed, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Flavorings, Spices, Calcium Chloride,1green Bell Peppers2red Bell Peppers3sugar4distilled Vinegar5dehydrated Onions6salt7mustard Seed8guar Gum9xanthan Gum10maltodextrin11carrageenan12flavorings13spices14calcium Chloride
Check Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Mezzetta Mezzetta Express Deli Style Sweet Bell Pepper Relish All Natural is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


