Is Mezzetta Mild Jalapeño Peppers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bisulphite Added As A Color Stabilizer, Turmeric
Check Mezzetta Mild Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Mild Jalapeño Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSandwich


