Is Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 5.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Kalamata Olives, Water, Distilled and Red Wine Vinegars, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Lactic Acid.
Check Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 5.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 5.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Tamed Jalapeño Peppers, 16 Oz
Where to buy
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 5.75 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


