Is Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Castelvetrano Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid and/or Citric Acid.
Check Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


