Is Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Castelvetrano Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid and/or Citric Acid.
Check Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mezzetta Olives Green Whole Italian Castelvetrano - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


