Is Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer).
Check Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingSalad


