Is Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, briny, almond-shaped olives offer a rich, tangy flavor and meaty texture prized for salads, antipasti, pizza, and pasta. Reviewers note consistent size, robust taste, and easy jar storage; some mention occasional soft or overly salty pieces. Common uses include chopping for tapenades, garnishing cocktails, and serving on cheese boards.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives, Water, Distilled And Red Wine Vinegars, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Lactic Acid

Check Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar against your own diets in the app.