Is Mezzetta Regional Recipes Spanish Smoked Paprika Olives, 5 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Onion, Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper

Check Mezzetta Regional Recipes Spanish Smoked Paprika Olives, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Regional Recipes Spanish Smoked Paprika Olives, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingSide Dish