Is MEZZETTA, SWEET & SAVORY SUMMER GARDEN VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GREEN ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, ONIONS, SEA SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PARSLEY, SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER.
Check MEZZETTA, SWEET & SAVORY SUMMER GARDEN VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEZZETTA, SWEET & SAVORY SUMMER GARDEN VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


