Is MHP Anadrox Pump and Burn Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • beta agonist & glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase activators : advantraz
  • taurine
  • N-acetyl-cysteine
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vasothermic Pump Inducing Fat Burning Activators , The Pump Nitrofolin Nitric Oxide & Cellular Respiration Activators : L-arginine Hcl , Citrulline Malate , L-Tyrosine , Vanadyl Sulfate ( Providing 2 . 5 mg , Vanadium ) , Choline Dihydrogen Citrate , Banaba Leaf Extract (Lagerstroemia Speciosa) ( 1% Corosolic Acid ) , N-Acetyl-Cysteine , Taurine , L-citruline Malate , Nadh , The Burn : Thermo 27 Norepinephrine , Beta Agonist & Glycerol-3-phosphate Dehydrogenase Activators : Advantraz ( R ) ( Supplying : Citrus Aurantium Extract , 6% , Isooxygen Hops ) , N-methyltyramine , Hordenine , Octopamine & Tyramine ) , 7-keto Dhe ( 3-acetyl-7-oxo-dehydroepiandrosterone ) , Dl-phenylalanine , Bladerwack Kelp , Guggulsterones E and Z Purine Nucleoside & Phosphodiesterase Inhibitors : Green Tea and Guarana Seed Extracts ( Providing : 45 Mg , EGCG and 250 mg , Caffeine , . Cyclooxygenase Inhibitor : Isooxygen Hops ( Strobile ) Turmeric Root Extract , Beta Receptot Site Upregulating Factors : Quercelin Dhydrate , Hesperidin ( from : Hesperidin Complex ) Bioperine , Bioperine Black Pepper Extract . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Titanium Dioxide , Fd&c Red #3 , Fd&c Yellow #5 , and Fd&c Blue #1 . Fd&c Red #40 , Fd&c Yellow #6 .

Check MHP Anadrox Pump and Burn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MHP Anadrox Pump and Burn is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go