Is MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk as a natural
- whole milk
- whey protein
cultured skim milk as a natural
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VITA-FIBER, WHOLE GRAINS OATS, INULIN, WHEY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK AS A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR AND SALT.
Check MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


