Is MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grains oats
  • vita-fiber

whole grains oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VITA-FIBER, WHOLE GRAINS OATS, INULIN, WHEY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK AS A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR AND SALT.

Check MI AVENITA, OAT BEVERAGE, BANANA, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking