Is MI COSTENITA, CHOCOLATE CANDY COIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACI, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND TRISTEARATE.
Check MI COSTENITA, CHOCOLATE CANDY COIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MI COSTENITA, CHOCOLATE CANDY COIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


