Is Mi-Del Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Gluten-free Flour (tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Organic Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Egg, Soy

Check Mi-Del Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mi-Del Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping