Is Mi Dulce Mexico Tamarind Cucharas Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chili, Salt, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Coloring, Xantham Gum (As Stabilizer), Artificial Flavor
Check Mi Dulce Mexico Tamarind Cucharas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Dulce Mexico Tamarind Cucharas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct
Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Orange Fruit Flavored - 355 Ml
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


