Is Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- vitamin c palmitate
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Tocopherols Preservative, Vitamin C Palmitate Preservative). Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate Preservative, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Dicalcium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid Preservative, BHT Preservative.
Check Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


