Is Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- calcium carbonate
- +5 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Tocopherols Preservative, Vitamin C Palmitate Preservative). Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate Preservative, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Dicalcium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid Preservative, BHT Preservative.
Check Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Mi Rancho Mamas Tortilla Flour Fajita Size Bag 8 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


